Tuesday, February 9, 2010

OMG

haven't posted in forever...i think i will start posting, even though everyone has probably stopped checking...

so yeahhh. life is pretty good right now, soccer started! well sort of. it did yesterday but then it got rained out today. on monday though, it's going to officially start sooo, i dont think it will get canceled for rain, i think we will just go practice inside.

Going shopping today! plan on getting some awesome shoes...annnndddd well. im doing school. so yeah, yay for me, im starting to post again!!!!! :DDDD

2 comments:

Darcy Herlihy said...

Heyyy! You finally posted again! Yes! We need to catch up sometime-you're totally going out for hot chocolate with me! Luv ya lots!

Christianne said...

haha I still read blogs hon xD even though hardly anyone ever posts. still. =)